MINI-SCHOOL 2018 List of registered people

De GDR Corrélation Électronique
Aller à : navigation, rechercher

<<< MINI-SCHOOL home page

Mathhead.jpg

Registration

If you are interested and willing to participate, please register by sending an email at

minischool2018@lct.jussieu.fr

and indicate:
- your name and affiliation;
- whether you want to participate to the group lunches the 3 days;
- whether you are a CNRS staff (permanent or non permanent).

To facilitate the participation of young researchers, no registration fees will be asked.


Warning: the maximum number of participants will be around 50.

List of registered participants

  1. Michel Caffarel, Université Paul Sabatier and CNRS, Toulouse. (CNRS staff)
  2. Eric Cancès, Ecole des Ponts and INRIA, Paris.
  3. Emmanuel Fromager, Université de Strasbourg, Strasbourg.
  4. Tony Lelièvre, Ecole des Ponts and INRIA, Paris.
  5. Julien Toulouse, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  6. Fabien Bruneval, CEA Saclay, France.
  7. Peter Reinhardt, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  8. Roland Assaraf, Université Pierre et Marie Curie and CNRS, Paris. (CNRS staff)
  9. Stephan van den Wildenberg, University of Liège, Liège.
  10. Andreas Savin, Université Pierre et Marie Curie and CNRS, Paris. (CNRS emeritus staff)
  11. Rafaël Coyaud, Ecole des Ponts, Paris.
  12. Christian Brouder, Université Pierre et Marie Curie and CNRS, Paris. (CNRS staff, no lunches)
  13. Nohad Gresh, Université Pierre et Marie Curie and CNRS, Paris. (CNRS emeritus staff)
  14. Felipe Zapata Abellán, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  15. Anthony Scemama, Université Paul Sabatier and CNRS, Toulouse. (CNRS staff)
  16. Louis Garrigue, Université Paris-Dauphine, Paris.
  17. Bruno Senjean, Université de Strasbourg, Strasbourg.
  18. Fréderic Celerse, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  19. Bernard Amadon, CEA, Paris.
  20. Killian Deur, Université de Strasbourg, Strasbourg.
  21. Julien Paquier, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  22. Thomas Perez, Université Nice-Sophia-Antipolis, Nice.
  23. Julien Pilmé, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  24. Eleonora Luppi, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris. (no lunches)
  25. Yvon Maday, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  26. Emmanuel Giner, Université Pierre et Marie Curie and CNRS, Paris. (CNRS staff)
  27. Anthony Ferté, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris.
  28. Antoine Levitt, Ecole des Ponts et INRIA, Paris.
  29. Alexander Punter, Aix-Marseille Université, Marseille.
  30. Antoine Bienvenu, Université Pierre et Marie Curie et ENS, Paris.
  31. Federica Maschietto, Chimie ParisTech, Paris. (no lunches)
  32. Eleonora Menicacci, Chimie ParisTech, Paris.
  33. Ana Martín Sómer, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Madrid, Spain.
  34. Rubén Rodríguez Ferradás, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse.
  35. Guillaume Jeanmairet, Sorbonne Université & CNRS, Paris. (CNRS staff)
  36. Mi-Song Dupuy, Université Paris-Diderot, Paris.
  37. Dorra Khiri, Université de Lille, Lille.
  38. Pierre-Francois Loos, Université Paul Sabatier and CNRS, Toulouse. (CNRS staff)
  39. Luca Nenna, CNRS and Université Paris-Dauphine, Paris.
  40. Ariel Francis Pérez Mellor, Sorbonne Université, Paris.
  41. Fernando Aguilar-Galindo Rodríguez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain.
  42. Daniele Loco, Sorbonne Université, Paris.
  43. Francesca Peccati, Sorbonne Université, Paris.
  44. Andi Cuko, Sorbonne Université, Paris.
  45. Andreas Smolenko, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany.
  46. Hassan Muhammad, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany.
  47. Louis Thiry, ENS, Paris.
  48. Louis Lagardère, Sorbonne Université, Paris. (no lunches)

List of emails of all participants: emails


<<< MINI-SCHOOL home page